Academic Honors

Nearly 400 students participated in our Honors Convocation on Wedesday, October 24, 2018. New inductees were sworn into the National Honors Society and many more earned academic letters for their hard work last year in the classroom. 

NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY CHAPTER OFFICERS

President: Rishibrata Biswas '19          
Vice President: John Mirarchi '19
Secretary:  Luke Sheridan '19


MODERATOR, N.H.S.
Mrs. Catherine Thomas
 

THE FACULTY COUNCIL
Mr. Thomas Fan
Ms. Eileen Giordano
Mr. David Hallman ‘08
Mr. Charles Motsay ‘76
Mr. Chris Taddiken

NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTEES
 
 
Michael Adams
Gabriel Agalabia
Daniel Amaya
Benjamin Bandell
Nicholas Basilio
Samuel Becker
Jakob Bleacher
Jacob Bukosky
Braden Burns
Camden Butler
Michael Cala
Derrick Candia
George Carey
Peter Castaldi
Andrew Christ
Jacob Cole
Brendan Connell
Michael Crowley
Ciaran Cusick
Alick Dalrymple
William Damsgaard
Matthew Daniel
Gavin Davidson
Gregory Deyesu
Benjamin Dodson
Taigh Donovan
Michael Edwards
Jonathan Ellis
Harrison Ewing
Michael Fascetta
Michael Fenlon
Luke Ferrarese
Kevin Flock
Graham Foley
Ryan Forrest
Gavin Franklin
Nicholas Fronc
Justin Gardner
James Garfink
Finnian Gaudreau
Andrew Gleeson
Matthew Gonglewski
Michael Green
Marco Hague
Mason Hall
Connor Hastings
Mark Helminiak
Cole Johnson
Travis Johnson
Benjamin Jones
Brandon Kemp
Sean Ketchen
Abdul Khan
Joseph Kihn
Thomas Kootz
Owen Koster
Patrick Kotulak
Jacob Kozak
Jarrett Kreisel
Fuk-Lam Lau
Andrew Levis
Kai Lewis
Christopher Link
Jake Linthicum
Matthew Lubin
Timothy Maher
Joseph Masterman
Warren Megger
Justin Mintzer
Connor Mitchell
Grant Mitchell
Justin Morgan
Douglas Oakley
Connor Paszkiewicz
Justin Peffers
Justin Phan
Christopher Pifer
Thomas Podles
Casimir Pozecki
Evan Pugh
Owen Pusinsky
Timothy Ramirez
Bennett Rider
Seth Rollison
Aaron Rowell
Daniel Ryan
Kainoa Sasaki
Joshua Schield
Matthew Schneider
Aidan Scible
Garrett Smith
Charles Stembler
Elliott Stevenson
Matthew Tao
Gianni Vito
Anthony Weis
Christopher White
Braden Wolf
Christopher Yardley
Kyle Zimmerman
 
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MEMBERS
 
Benjamin Archacki
Bryce Bailey
Rishibrata Biswas
Andrew Blanch
Nicholas Boehl
Matthew Brodsky
Nicholas Bush
Parker Byrd
Michael Campbell
Dean Ceresini
Sean Chason
Gavin Christopher
Christopher Conroy
David Conroy
William Cook
Dominic Corona
Christopher Cottone
Cole Darley
James Downes
Grant Duemmel
Gabriel Ewachiw
Ryan Fascetta
Travis Fruhling
Andrew Fusco
Samuel Gallatin
Raymond Gebhardt
Luke Glagola
Paul Haigley
Michael Hermosa
Joshua Hubbard
Adam Jamal
Eric Janyska
Thomas Kaifer
Brennan Kelly
Ryan Kempske
Jared Klima
Parker Landweh
Anthony Lavezza
John Little
Samuel Little
Peter Marchineck
Domenico Maria
Jackson Martini
Shane McCarthy
Clayton McComas
Matthew Minogue
John Mirarchi
John Moses
Paul Mouring
Michael Murphy
Spencer Nattans
Sebastien Nicolas
Greyson Pearce
Ronald Prescott
Beau Quaerna
Dennis Regulski
Luke Sheridan
Nicholas Sibol
Jacob Snyder
John Sommers
Andrew Sontag
Shaun Spiegel
Collin Stewart
Michael Suehle
Stephen Tancredi
Lucas Tudor
Nathanael Norbert Valencia
Samuel Vermette
Samuel Vido
Christopher Volley
Timothy Weir
Robert Wells
James Wright
Robel Yacob
 

ACADEMIC LETTERS
Awarded to the Class of 2021
 
Wilfredo Agudo
Jordan Aparece
Caiden Baralo
Adam Bartosz
William Bauer
David Beus-Parr
William Brennan
Eugene Bressler
Ethan Broccolina
Kaiveh Brown
Carson Buzgierski
Anthony Capobianco
Michael Cejpek
Carter Cellio
Stephen Christ
Brendan Connelly
Matthew Crenshaw
William Crenshaw
Jordan Damewood
Mason Dawson
Jackson DiPaula
Alexander Dodge
Ethan Dominguez
Patrick Droney
Nathan Ellis
William Ensminger
Eugene Ferguson
James Fineran
Caleb Fisher
Joshua Fisher
John Fitzsimmons
Logan Gallant
Joseph Gately
Erik Geibler
Charlie Gnau
Nicholas Gonzalez
Cory Heffner
Matthew Hennighausen
Brandon Hermoa
Christopher Humbert
Solomon Hunter
Raymond Infussi
Kristofer Jesionkiewicz
Roland Joice
Liam Kammar
Owen Kammar
Andrew Lazenby
Thomas Leon
Payton Madore
Jeffrey Martini
Kunaal Mathur
Finn McCubbin-Cramton
Nicholas McDermott
Zachary Meyers
Ryan Middlestadt
Jonathan Moore
Justin Motsay
Andrew Myers
Brandon Nefferdorf
Thomas Norden
Peerce Nozeika
Alexander Nwokoroku
Patrick Oakey
John O'Malley
Brian Perry
Cameron Podles
Brian Reed
Connor Rice
Garrett Rivenburgh
Sean Rogers
Paul Ruch
Joshua Rykiel
Alexander Rzomp
Keanoush Shojae-Chaghorvand
Tristan Skalski
Benjamin Sontag
Jordan Soriano
Joseph Spencer
 
Gavin Stecher
Robert Stewart
Vincent Strappelli
David Strauch
Jack Taylor
Nicholas Taylor
Ryan Tindall
Darion Wade
Jason Walter
 
Thomas Weinhold
Timothy Welsh
Michael West
Caleb White
Nathaniel Windham
Ta'Var Witherspoon
Aiden Wood
Matthew York
 
ACADEMIC LETTERS
Awarded tothe Class of 2020
 
Thomas Allan
Kellen Arthur
Benjamin Bandell
Noah Daly
Michael Edwards
Eric Fodel
Gavin Franklin
Aidan Fritz
Zachary Guerra-Eisen
Marco Hague
Connor Hastings
Jordan Karpe
Abdulsami Khan
Carson King
Sheppard Kreiner
William Kropp
Jake Linthicum
Timothy Ramirez
Ryan Sand
Andrew Wagner
Connor Walch
Matthew Will
Ilan Williams
 
ACADEMIC STARS
Awarded tothe Class of 2020
 
Gabriel Angelo Agalabia
Matthew Bald
Nicholas Basilio
Samuel Becker
Jakob Bleacher
Kelton Bott
Braden Burns
Camden Butler
Edward Callahan
Derrick Candia
Marc Cardillo
George Carey
Peter Castaldi
Andrew Christ
Jacob Cole
Brendan Connell
Michael Crowley
Ciaran Cusick
Alick Dalrymple
William Damsgaard
Matthew Daniel
Gavin Davidson
Gregory Deyesu
Benjamin Dodson
Taigh Donovan
Jack Elliott
Michael Fascetta
Luke Ferrarese
Kevin Flock
Graham Foley
Ryan Forrest
Nicholas Fronc
James Garfink
Luke Garvey
 
Finnian Gaudreau
Andrew Gleeson
Matthew Gonglewski
Darian Green
Michael Green
Alessandro Guarrera
Edward Guterres
Mason Hall
Christian Hitt
Jake Holehan
Cole Johnson
Owen Johnson
Travis Johnson
Benjamin Jones
Brandon Kemp
Sean Ketchen
Joseph Kihn
Ryan Kilcoyne
Nathan Knowles
Thomas Kootz
Owen Koster
Patrick Kotulak
Jacob Kozak
Jarrett Kreisel
Fuk-Lam Lau
Andrew Levis
Kai Lewis
Christopher Link
Nicholas Logue
Matthew Lubin
Timothy Maher
Joseph Masterman
Ian McGovern
Warren Megger
Jakeb Milburn
Justin Mintzer
Peter Moore
Justin Morgan
Gavin Mutschler
Douglas Oakley
Connor Paszkiewicz
Justin Peffers
Patrick Pendergast
Christopher Pifer
Thomas Podles
Jimmy Portillo
Casimir Pozecki
Evan Pugh
Owen Pusinsky
Bennett Rider
Seth Rollison
Aaron Rowell
Daniel Ryan
Eric Sabatino
Kainoa Sasaki
Joshua Schield
Matthew Schneider
Aidan Scible
Garrett Smith
Colin Steele
Charles Stembler
Elliott Stevenson
Gianni Vito
David Vucci
Anthony Weis
Christopher White
Braden Wolf
Christopher Yardley
Kyle Zimmerman
 
ACADEMIC LETTERS
Awarded tothe Class of 2019

Joshua Bashore
Zachary Canoles
Matthew Cornelius
Liam Cunningham
Jack Larrabee-Abel
Amondo Lemmon
Garrett McIlhenney
Connor Mitchell
Grant Mitchell
Michael Neal
Brady Organt
Nicholas Pellegrini
Christopher Richards
Justin Scott
Qihuan Zhou
 
ACADEMIC STARS
Awarded to the Class of 2019
 
Daniel Amaya
Joshua Amburgey
Francis Antonyraj
Benjamin Archacki
Bryce Bailey
Jason Bertrand
Rishibrata Biswas
Andrew Blanch
Nicholas Boehl
Jacob Brandt
Matthew Brodsky
Jacob Bukosky
Dylan Burruss
Nicholas Bush
Michael Cala
Michael Campbell
Anthony Cavanaugh
Dean Ceresini
Gavin Christopher
Christopher Conroy
David Conroy
William Cook
Dominic Corona
Christopher Cottone
Cole Darley
Luke DeMatt
James Downes
Grant Duemmel
Jonathan Ellis
Harrison Ewing
Ryan Fascetta
Michael Fenlon
Travis Fruhling
Samuel Gallatin
Paul Haigley
Mark Helminiak
Joshua Hubbard
Adam Jamal
Eric Janyska
Thomas Kaifer
Brennan Kelly
Duran Kelly
Jared Klima
Graham Kotchick
Parker Landwehr
Anthony Lavezza
John Little
Samuel Little
Peter Marchineck
Domenico Maria
Jackson Martini
Shane McCarthy
Clayton McComas
Matthew Minogue
John Mirarchi
John Moses
Paul Mouring
Spencer Nattans
Izunna Nnadozie
Greyson Pearce
Justin Phan
Brady Power
Ronald Prescott
Beau Quaerna
Luke Sheridan
Jacob Snyder
John Sommers
Andrew Sontag
Shaun Spiegel
Collin Stewart
Michael Suehle
Matthew Tao
Lucas Tudor
Nathanael Norbert Valencia
Samuel Vermette
Samuel Vido
Matthew Villamar
Christopher Volley
Timothy Weir
Robert Wells
James Wright
Robel Yacob
 
ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS
Certificates of Merit
Awarded to the Class of 2021

Religion: Joshua Rykiel
Mathematics: Joseph Spencer
Science: Benjamin Sontag
Social Studies: David Strauch    
English: Benjamin Sontag
Latin: Benjamin Sontag
Spanish: Benjamin Sontag
French: Lawrence Asiedu
German: Paul Ruch
Art: Stephen Christ
Band: Jason Walter
Chorus: Deugray Robinson

Certificates of Merit
Awarded to the Class of 2020

Religion: Casimir Pozecki            
Mathematics: Cole Johnson
Science: Cole Johnson     
Social Studies: Casimir Pozecki
English: Casimir Pozecki
Latin: James Garfink
Spanish: Aidan Scibl
French: Arnaud Anglade 
German: Patrick Pendergast
Art: Warren Megger
Band: Casimir Pozecki
Chorus: Shea Carroll


Certificates of Merit
Awarded to the Class of 2019

Religion: Rishibrata Biswas
Mathematics: Andrew Sontag
Science: Andrew Sontag
Social Studies: Andrew Sontag
English: Andrew Sontag
Latin: Francis Antonyraj
Spanish: Andrew Sontag
French: Grant Duemmel 
German: Joshua Bashor
Art: Jonah Wolf
Band: Andrew Sontag
Chorus: John Moses

SPECIAL HONOR AWARD - THE PRINCETON BOOK AWARD:
for Service, Character and Academic Excellence
is awarded to Andrew Sontag '19
 
 

 
Back