CHC Activities Ceremony

More than 200 students were honored at our Activities Ceremony. Students were awarded certificates, letters, and stars for their contributions to numerous clubs on campus.
CHC TV- Mr. Wilson Knight (Moderator)

F/S Letter
BrandonKemp
TylerSullivan


JV
Letter
 
 

VincentWedekind

Varsity Letter
JackBrockmeyer
MarcusClark
JacobCommodari
LeronEbron
JackErlandson
JordanFlowers
SamGlock
BenKoski
DanielMadden
SkylarOhl
AndrewPagano
BenPapa
ZackPapa
JeremiahPearl
J.P.Smith
Daniel Stapleton

Star

SeanBohon
NormMcCarthy
JustinSimpson
Communications - Ms. Danielle Werner (Moderator)

Certificate

EthanBlake
AndyCollins
MatthewKearney
BrianKelly
GriffinLige
SpencerPeltz
TylerSullivan
NickTorres

F/S Letter
AlexBrune
BradyOrgant
AndrewVida

JV Letter

TravisFruhling
AlecJara

Varsity Letter
DeanCeresini
EvanSimmons

Cybersecurity - Mr. Chris Taddiken (Moderator)

Certificate
JuniorIwebo
PatrickKotulak
EthanParks-Herpel
EricSabatino
MatthewTao
NicholasTownsley
 
JV Letter
JakeCassell
BrettCoury
GreysonPearce

Star
CaseyBorror
AdamHoward
KristianSamuel
BennettYardley
 
It's Academic - Mr. Rich Brown (Moderator)

Certificate
JacobBukosky
ColinBurns
YianniCollector
PaulHaigley
MichaelHermosa
BrendonLee
ClayMcComas
RyanRitzes

F/S Letter
Francis Antonyraj
RishiBiswas
GrantDuemmel
LiamFenlon
PatrickLochte
MatthewMinogue

JV Letter

AndrewBlanch
Anthony DellaDonne
WarrenMegger
GreysonPearce
CasimirPozecki
MatthewSchneider
AidenScible
JosephSokoloff

Varsity Letter 
EthanBlake
DeanCeresini
GavinChristopher
TimothyDragonette
MichaelFenlon
KevinMetzler
ColinO'Mara
JohnSommers
AndrewSontag
 
Star
JakeCassell
Palmer Fabian
ChristopherMiller
CostaSwanson
 
 
Mock Trial - Mr. Frank Passaro (Moderator)

Certificate
PaulCurtis
JordanDaniels
EdwardHeiner
IanJohnson
RyanO'Connor

F/S Letter
ColeDarley
SamGallatin
MatthewGonglewski
ThomasLeitch
GriffinLige
ConnorPaskiewicz
WillPrestwich
ChristopherYardley
KyleZimmerman
 
JV Letter
LukeBowen
JoshuaHubbard
 
Varsity Letter
GeorgeCarey
MaxCojocaru
GregoryDeyesu
JohnEndres
MasonHall
DanielMadden
SkylarOhl
JeremiahPearl
 
Star
BrianDeLeonardo
DanielHarris
MasonLoskot
DonovanSachs
 
Model UN - Mr. Ken Goedeke (Moderator)

J/V Letter
SethGregory
ChristopherIacono
AidanLeyen
KevinMetzler
JoaquinPanambo
AdamSuson
MatthewTancredi
JoshuaWalker
 
Varsity Letter
JacobMundy
ThomasMurray
RoryOates
JosephSokoloff

Star

EmlynDavies
AndrewScarbrough
GrahamScheper

Newspaper - Mr. David Hallmen (Moderator)

Certificate
PaulBateman
JakeCassell
DeanCeresini
GavinChristopher
EmlynDavies
AlecJara
ScottKus
MasonLoskot
DanielMadden
LiamMcCubbin
JoaquinPanambo
GreysonPearce
AndrewScarbrough
NicholasSibol
EvanSimmons
KodieSoistman
JosephSokoloff
SeanSundell
 
F/S Letter
HarryBi 
JacobBukosky
KellenCiccanti
JonathanEllis
MichaelFascetta
MichaelFenlon
SamGallatin
MatthewGarber
JPSmith
MatthewTao
 
JV Letter
NathanielHeasley
MatthewKearney
LeoLavezza
Joseph Schatz
 
Varsity Letter
AdamButta
ChristianConnolly
DomEscobal
Taylor Horchar
Anthony Lavezza
WillLochte
NicholasLogue
JohnMirarchi
ConnorO'Shea
AlekseiYap
 
Star
JackPurcell
JoeyShapiro
ChristianBoorman
JamesGhimire
JoshuaWalker
 
Robotics - Mrs. Renie Brown (Moderator)

Certificate
BenHooper
JakebMilburn
JeremyMiller
BradenWolf
 
F/S Letter

RyanCallahan
CiaranCusick
LukasDeuber
EdwardGuterres
JarrettKreisel
JoeMasterman
Douglas Oakley
AidanScible
NathanielTrinite
ChristopherWhite

JV
Letter
NicholasFronc
IanMcGovern
MatthewMinogue
CharlesStembler
NoahThrappas

Varsity Letter

BenjaminDodson
JohnErlandson
DennisRegulski
HowardBrown
JakeCassell
WilliamJeffreys
 
Stars
CaseyBorror
JohnIler
DorianLuckie
RyanManning
KristianSamuel
JosephSlovick
ConstantineSwanson
NicholasTownsley
 
Rowing - Mr. Jack Rosenthal

Varsity
SamBecker
KeeganByrd
MichaelCipollone
MatthewCorte
ChristopherGlover
RyanKowalczyk
WillKropfelder
DeclanMcCarthry
ChristopherMoriconi
ElliotStevenson
VincentYoung


Student Council - Mr. Marc Parisi (Moderator)


F/S Letter
ErikElbers
GianniVito
 
JV Letter
CharlesCannon

Varsity Letter

SpencerBlair
EmlynDavies
GrantJohnson
Anthony Rowe
DevonStrozyk
 
Speech & Debate - Mrs. Joy Johnson (Moderator)

Certificate
JordanDaniels2C-124
GriffinDiday2C-124
MarquisFelix3J-108
AidanFritz1B-132
SamGallatin2H-235
MasonHall1C-139
MarkHelminiak2K-136
GTMaggay2E-212
GrahamScheper3K-234
NikeshShrestha3D-130
ChristopherWhite1B-132
IlanWilliams1E-100
 
F/S Letter
RishiBiswas
GeorgeCox
GabrielEwachiw
GianniVito
 
JV Letter


AjelBalan
MaxCojocaru
MichaelKosmas

Varsity Letter

Malcolm Ferguson
JohnMoses
NathanaelValencia

Stars

JuniorIwebo

Yearbook - Mr. Kevin Hattrup


JV Letter
Conor Alcarese
DominicEscobal
AndrewGleeson
EdwardHiener
Anthony Lavezza
AmbrosLucas
NathanielLynch
EvanPugh
BeauQuaerna
JustinScott
 
Varsity Letter
ConnerAlcarese
WilliamCadogan
ColinRomanowski
JeremyScheuerman
 
Star
BrettCoury
Leo Lavezza
 




 
 
 
 
 
 


 
 


 
Back