CHC Activities Ceremony
5/9/2017
More than 200 students were honored at our Activities Ceremony. Students were awarded certificates, letters, and stars for their contributions to numerous clubs on campus.
CHC TV- Mr. Wilson Knight (Moderator) F/S Letter JV Letter
Varsity Letter Jack Brockmeyer Marcus Clark Jacob Commodari Leron Ebron Jack Erlandson Jordan Flowers Sam Glock Ben Koski Daniel Madden Skylar Ohl Andrew Pagano Ben Papa Zack Papa Jeremiah Pearl J.P. Smith Daniel Stapleton
Star Sean Bohon Norm McCarthy Justin Simpson
Communications - Ms. Danielle Werner (Moderator)
Certificate Ethan Blake Andy Collins Matthew Kearney Brian Kelly Griffin Lige Spencer Peltz Tyler Sullivan Nick Torres
F/S Letter Alex Brune Brady Organt Andrew Vida
JV LetterVarsity Letter Cybersecurity - Mr. Chris Taddiken (Moderator) Certificate Junior Iwebo Patrick Kotulak Ethan Parks-Herpel Eric Sabatino Matthew Tao Nicholas Townsley
JV Letter Jake Cassell Brett Coury Greyson Pearce
Star Casey Borror Adam Howard Kristian Samuel Bennett Yardley
It's Academic - Mr. Rich Brown (Moderator) Certificate Jacob Bukosky Colin Burns Yianni Collector Paul Haigley Michael Hermosa Brendon Lee Clay McComas Ryan Ritzes
F/S Letter Francis Antonyraj Rishi Biswas Grant Duemmel Liam Fenlon Patrick Lochte Matthew Minogue
JV Letter Andrew Blanch Anthony DellaDonne Warren Megger Greyson Pearce Casimir Pozecki Matthew Schneider Aiden Scible Joseph Sokoloff
Varsity Letter Ethan Blake Dean Ceresini Gavin Christopher Timothy Dragonette Michael Fenlon Kevin Metzler Colin O'Mara John Sommers Andrew Sontag
Star Jake Cassell Palmer Fabian Christopher Miller Costa Swanson
Mock Trial - Mr. Frank Passaro (Moderator) Certificate Paul Curtis Jordan Daniels Edward Heiner Ian Johnson Ryan O'Connor
F/S Letter Cole Darley Sam Gallatin Matthew Gonglewski Thomas Leitch Griffin Lige Connor Paskiewicz Will Prestwich Christopher Yardley Kyle Zimmerman
JV Letter Varsity Letter George Carey Max Cojocaru Gregory Deyesu John Endres Mason Hall Daniel Madden Skylar Ohl Jeremiah Pearl
Star Brian DeLeonardo Daniel Harris Mason Loskot Donovan Sachs
Model UN - Mr. Ken Goedeke (Moderator) J/V Letter Seth Gregory Christopher Iacono Aidan Leyen Kevin Metzler Joaquin Panambo Adam Suson Matthew Tancredi Joshua Walker
Varsity Letter Jacob Mundy Thomas Murray Rory Oates Joseph Sokoloff
Star Emlyn Davies Andrew Scarbrough Graham Scheper
Newspaper - Mr. David Hallmen (Moderator) Certificate Paul Bateman Jake Cassell Dean Ceresini Gavin Christopher Emlyn Davies Alec Jara Scott Kus Mason Loskot Daniel Madden Liam McCubbin Joaquin Panambo Greyson Pearce Andrew Scarbrough Nicholas Sibol Evan Simmons Kodie Soistman Joseph Sokoloff Sean Sundell
F/S Letter Harry Bi Jacob Bukosky Kellen Ciccanti Jonathan Ellis Michael Fascetta Michael Fenlon Sam Gallatin Matthew Garber JP Smith Matthew Tao
JV Letter Nathaniel Heasley Matthew Kearney Leo Lavezza Joseph Schatz
Varsity Letter Adam Butta Christian Connolly Dom Escobal Taylor Horchar Anthony Lavezza Will Lochte Nicholas Logue John Mirarchi Connor O'Shea Aleksei Yap
Star Jack Purcell Joey Shapiro Christian Boorman James Ghimire Joshua Walker
Robotics - Mrs. Renie Brown (Moderator )
Certificate Ben Hooper Jakeb Milburn Jeremy Miller Braden Wolf
F/S Letter Ryan Callahan Ciaran Cusick Lukas Deuber Edward Guterres Jarrett Kreisel Joe Masterman Douglas Oakley Aidan Scible Nathaniel Trinite Christopher White
JV Letter Nicholas Fronc Ian McGovern Matthew Minogue Charles Stembler Noah Thrappas
Varsity Letter Benjamin Dodson John Erlandson Dennis Regulski Howard Brown Jake Cassell William Jeffreys
Stars Casey Borror John Iler Dorian Luckie Ryan Manning Kristian Samuel Joseph Slovick Constantine Swanson Nicholas Townsley
Rowing - Mr. Jack Rosenthal Varsity Sam Becker Keegan Byrd Michael Cipollone Matthew Corte Christopher Glover Ryan Kowalczyk Will Kropfelder Declan McCarthry Christopher Moriconi Elliot Stevenson Vincent Young
Student Council - Mr. Marc Parisi (Moderator)F/S Letter JV Letter Varsity Letter Spencer Blair Emlyn Davies Grant Johnson Anthony Rowe Devon Strozyk
Speech & Debate - Mrs. Joy Johnson (Moderator) Certificate Jordan Daniels 2C-124 Griffin Diday 2C-124 Marquis Felix 3J-108 Aidan Fritz 1B-132 Sam Gallatin 2H-235 Mason Hall 1C-139 Mark Helminiak 2K-136 GT Maggay 2E-212 Graham Scheper 3K-234 Nikesh Shrestha 3D-130 Christopher White 1B-132 Ilan Williams 1E-100
F/S Letter Rishi Biswas George Cox Gabriel Ewachiw Gianni Vito
JV Letter
Ajel Balan Max Cojocaru Michael Kosmas
Varsity Letter Malcolm Ferguson John Moses Nathanael Valencia
Stars Yearbook - Mr. Kevin HattrupJV Letter
Conor Alcarese
Dominic Escobal Andrew Gleeson Edward Hiener Anthony Lavezza Ambros Lucas Nathaniel Lynch Evan Pugh Beau Quaerna Justin Scott
Varsity Letter Conner Alcarese William Cadogan Colin Romanowski Jeremy Scheuerman
Back